Calendar

Display from:

February 2020

Date Start Time End Time Event Location  
24/02/2020     Year 11 ExaminationsTheatre  More Info 
24/02/2020     Year 13 Examinations  More Info 
24/02/2020 15:00  18:00  U13 Girls Football District Match vs Bishop Auckland3G Pitch   
24/02/2020 09:30  14:30  Spartans Gym Visit SUHSpartans Gym   
24/02/2020 15:30  18:30  Rescheduled Year 7 Parents' Evening  More Info 
25/02/2020     Year 11 ExaminationsTheatre  More Info 
25/02/2020     Year 13 Examinations  More Info 
25/02/2020 15:00  18:00  YR 7 & 9 Boys Football v NDAHome   
25/02/2020 09:00  14:00  Sage Gateshead FIDThe Sage   
25/02/2020 09:30  13:30  Baltic Centre CAKThe Baltic   
26/02/2020     Year 11 ExaminationsTheatre  More Info 
26/02/2020     Year 13 Examinations  More Info 
26/02/2020 15:00  18:00  U13 Girls District Match vs South TynesideSt Josephs Academy   
26/02/2020 08:30  12:00  Year 12 FutureMe Positively MAD Bridging the Gap   
26/02/2020 09:00  12:00  FBM Challenge 4Durham County Cricket Club, Riverside, Chester le Street DH3 3QR   
27/02/2020 15:00  18:00  Year 7 and 8 BasketballNDA   
27/02/2020     Year 11 ExaminationsTheatre  More Info 
27/02/2020     Year 13 Examinations  More Info 
27/02/2020 09:00  15:00  Ogden Geophysics Day  More Info 
27/02/2020 15:00  18:00  U14 Girls Football vs St Bedes Away   
27/02/2020 15:00  18:00  YR 7/8 Basketball CompetitionNDA   
27/02/2020 09:00  15:00  Beamish Dance AssessmentsBeamish Museum   
28/02/2020     Year 11 ExaminationsTheatre  More Info 
28/02/2020     Year 13 Examinations  More Info 

March 2020

Date Start Time End Time Event Location  
02/03/2020     Year 13 Examinations  More Info 
02/03/2020     Year 10 Examinations  More Info 
03/03/2020     Year 13 Examinations  More Info 
03/03/2020     Year 10 Examinations  More Info 
03/03/2020 11:00  13:00  Elddis NEEElddis   
04/03/2020 08:30  12:00  Health and Social Care Activity Day  More Info 
04/03/2020     Year 10 Examinations  More Info 
04/03/2020 15:00  18:00  YR 9 Boys Football vs St Leonards (Away)   
04/03/2020 09:30  11:30  Derwentside School Games (SEN Sports Day)Sports Hall   
05/03/2020 08:00  15:00  Year 10 Maths Feast   
05/03/2020 17:00  18:30  Parents Forum   
05/03/2020 12:00  12:30  Year 11 NCS Session   
05/03/2020     Year 10 Examinations  More Info 
05/03/2020 15:00  18:00  YR 7/8/10 Boys Football vs Oxclose (Away)   
05/03/2020 15:00  18:00  Y7 Girls CVL @ BiddickBiddick   
05/03/2020 09:00  15:00  Regional Rowing FinalsMaiden Castle   
06/03/2020     Year 10 Examinations  More Info 
06/03/2020 15:00  18:00  U13 Girls District Match vs DarlingtonLongfield School   
09/03/2020     Year 10 Examinations  More Info 
10/03/2020 09:00  15:00  Year 11 Preparing for post 16 sessions   
10/03/2020     Year 10 Examinations  More Info 
10/03/2020     Year 10 Examinations  More Info 
10/03/2020     Year 11 Preparing for Post 16 (all day), theatre   
11/03/2020 09:00  15:00  U13 Lady Taverners Finals DayThe Beacon of Light   
11/03/2020 09:00    January Series BTEC exams  More Info 
11/03/2020 09:00  15:00  Year 11 Preparing for post 16 sessions   
11/03/2020     Year 10 Examinations  More Info 
11/03/2020 15:00  18:00  YR 10 Boys Football v ParkviewAway   
11/03/2020 15:00  18:00  U13 Girls Football District Match vs StocktonSt Bedes   
11/03/2020     Year 11 Preparing for Post 16 (all day), theatre   
12/03/2020 09:00  15:00  Year 11 Preparing for post 16 sessions   
12/03/2020     Year 10 Examinations  More Info 
12/03/2020 15:00  18:00  YR 7 & 8 Football vs ParkviewHome   
12/03/2020 15:00  18:00  U14 Girls Football vs Park View Away   
12/03/2020     Year 11 Preparing for Post 16 (all day), theatre   
13/03/2020     Year 9 STEM Enrichment DayInnovation Zone   
13/03/2020     Year 10 Examinations  More Info 
16/03/2020 09:00  15:00  Year 11 Mock Interviews   
16/03/2020     Year 11 Mock Interviews (all day), theatre   
16/03/2020 13:00  15:00  Derwentside School Games (Year 5/6 Fitness Festival)Sports Hall   
17/03/2020 11:00    January Series BTEC exams  More Info 
17/03/2020 16:00  16:30  Annual Feetfirst Showcase   
17/03/2020 09:00  15:00  Year 11 Mock Interviews   
17/03/2020 16:30    U13 Girls District Football match vs East Durham  More Info 
17/03/2020     Year 11 Mock Interviews (all day), theatre   
18/03/2020 09:00  15:00  Year 11 Mock Interviews   
18/03/2020 16:30  17:30  Year 11 BTec Music Concert   
18/03/2020 08:30  12:00  Health and Social Care Activity Day  More Info 
18/03/2020 15:00  18:00  YR 7 & 9 Boys Football vs St Bedes Away   
18/03/2020     Year 11 Mock Interviews (all day), theatre   
19/03/2020 09:00  15:00  U15 Lady Taverners Finals DayThe Beacon of Light   
19/03/2020 08:00  09:30  Raising Aspiration Business Breakfast 4 "Preparing for interview - Selection Process)   
19/03/2020 09:00  14:00  Additional Needs Transition Visit   
19/03/2020 13:00  18:00  GCSE PE Moderation  More Info 
19/03/2020 09:00  13:00  GCSE PE MODERATION   
19/03/2020 15:00  18:00  YR 8 & 10 Boys Football vs St Bedes (Away)   
19/03/2020 15:00  18:00  Y7 Girls CVL @ Biddick   
24/03/2020 08:30  15:00  Year 5 Taster Day (1 of 2)   
24/03/2020 08:30  12:30  Y11 Durhamworks Visit   
25/03/2020 08:00  19:00  Year 5 Taster Day (2 of 2) & Information Evening   
26/03/2020 09:00  14:00  Additional Needs Transition Visit   
26/03/2020 15:00  18:00  YR 7 Boys Football vs Framwellgate (Away)   
26/03/2020 09:30  11:30  Durham County Council Primary Multi Skills Festival CA host venue   
26/03/2020 15:00  18:00  U14 Girls Football vs NDA (Away)   
26/03/2020 15:30  18:30  Year 13 Parents' Evening  More Info 
26/03/2020 09:00  11:30  Durham County Council Primary Multi Skills Festival LOCSports Hall   
26/03/2020 13:00  15:00  Durham County Council Primary Multi Skills Festival LOCSports Hall   
27/03/2020 10:00    January Series BTEC exams  More Info 
27/03/2020 00:00  00:00  Year 12 &13 London Trip  More Info 
31/03/2020 08:00  15:00  Inspire Day   

April 2020

Date Start Time End Time Event Location  
01/04/2020 17:00  20:00  Performers Showcase (Music and Art)   
02/04/2020 15:30  18:30  Year 11 Parents Evening 2  More Info 
02/04/2020 15:00  18:00  Y7 Girls CVL @ Biddick   
21/04/2020 11:00    January Series BTEC exams  More Info 
22/04/2020 08:00  13:00  Year 12 UCAS Convention   
23/04/2020 08:00  19:00  Dance Performance (Year 9/10/11) Exam Group   
24/04/2020     Year 11 Kingswood Residential   
25/04/2020     Year 11 Kingswood Resientidal   
28/04/2020 08:00  20:00  Dance Performance KS3   
30/04/2020 08:00  15:00  Junior Maths Challenge   
30/04/2020 15:30  18:30  Year 9 Parents Evening 2  More Info 
30/04/2020 09:30  11:30  Durham County Council Primary Soccertots CA host venue   
30/04/2020 13:00  14:45  Durham County Council Primary Soccertots CA host venue   
30/04/2020 09:00  11:30  Durham County Council Primary Soccertots LOC4G Pitch   
30/04/2020 13:00  15:00  Durham County Council Primary Soccertots LOC4G Pitch   

May 2020

Date Start Time End Time Event Location  
04/05/2020 08:30  15:00  GCSE Art Practical Examination  More Info 
05/05/2020 08:30  15:00  GCSE Art Practical Examination   
06/05/2020 08:30  15:00  GCSE Art Practical Examination   
07/05/2020 08:00  09:30  Raising Aspiration Business Breakfast 5   
15/05/2020 13:30  15:00  YAM Team Working with Year 9 Students   
19/05/2020 15:30  18:30  Year 10 Parents Evening 2  More Info 
21/05/2020 08:00  22:00  Prince Edward Theatre London FID   
21/05/2020 09:30  11:30  Durham County Council Primary Net Wall CA host venue   
21/05/2020 13:00  14:45  Durham County Council Primary Net Wall CA host venue   
21/05/2020 09:00  11:30  Durham County Council Primary Rounders LOC4G Pitch   
21/05/2020 13:00  15:00  Durham County Council Primary Rounders LOC4G Pitch   
22/05/2020 08:00  15:00  Child Health - All Year 8 Students  More Info 
23/05/2020 13:30  15:00  YAM Team Working with Year 9 Students   
23/05/2020 00:00  00:00  Spain Tour 2020  More Info 

June 2020

Date Start Time End Time Event Location  
02/06/2020 13:00  15:00  Derwentside School Games (Year 5/6 Hockey Festival)MUGA   
04/06/2020 09:00  14:00  Additional Needs Transition Visit   
05/06/2020 13:30  15:00  YAM Team Working with Year 9 Students   
10/06/2020 16:30  18:00  Performers Showcase   
11/06/2020 13:00  15:00  Derwentside School Games (Year 3/4 Netball tournament)   
12/06/2020 13:30  15:00  YAM Team Working with Year 9 Students   
23/06/2020 18:00  23:00  Class of 2020 Year 11 PromBeamish Hall   
23/06/2020     FBM Challenge 6Thorn Lighting, Spennymoore, DL16 6HL   
26/06/2020 18:00  23:00  Class of 2020 Sixth Form Prom   
26/06/2020 18:00  22:30  FBM Awards DinnerXcel Centre, Aycliffe Business Park, DL5 6AP   
30/06/2020 08:00  19:00  Year 6 Transition Day and Induction Evening   

July 2020

Date Start Time End Time Event Location  
02/07/2020 09:00  14:00  Additional Needs Transition Visit   
02/07/2020 09:30  11:30  Durham County Council Striking and Fielding Festival CA host venue   
02/07/2020 13:00  14:45  Durham County Council Striking and Fielding Festival CA host venue   
02/07/2020 09:00  11:30  Durham County Council Primary Striking and Fielding Festival LOC   
02/07/2020 13:00  15:00  Durham County Council Primary Striking and Fielding Festival LOC   
03/07/2020 08:00  15:00  Inspire Day   
06/07/2020 15:30  18:30  Year 8 Parents Evening 2  More Info 
07/07/2020 18:00 TBC    Summer Musical Production   
08/07/2020 18:00 TBC    Summer Musical Production   
09/07/2020 09:00  14:00  Additional Needs Transition Visit   
09/07/2020     School Musical Production   
14/07/2020 08:00  15:00  Sports Day   
15/07/2020 08:00  15:00  Enrichment/Rewards   
16/07/2020 08:00  15:00  Enrichment/Rewards   
17/07/2020 08:00  15:00  Enrichment/Rewards