Calendar

There are currently no events to display.

Display from:

April 2015

Date Start Time End Time Event Location  
01/04/2015 09:30  15:30  Year 11 ElectroicsNorth Campus   
01/04/2015 10:00  15:00  Year 11 Product DesignNorth Campus   
01/04/2015 09:00  15:00  Year 11 ICTNorth Campus   
01/04/2015 12:00  15:00  KS5 EnglishNorth Campus   
01/04/2015 09:00  11:00  KS5 EnglishNorth Campus   
01/04/2015 09:00  15:00  Year 11 ArtNorth Campus   
01/04/2015 09:30  15:30  Year 11 GraphicsNorth Campus   
02/04/2015 09:00  12:00  Year 11 Chenistry (11G1)North Campus   
02/04/2015 12:00  15:00  Year 11 ChemistryNorth Campus   
07/04/2015 09:00  15:00  Year 11 ArtNorth Campus   
08/04/2015 09:00  12:00  Year 11 Science Core and Additional C123North Campus   
08/04/2015 09:00  11:00  KS5 MathsNorth Campus   
08/04/2015 09:00  11:00  KS5 Further MathsNorth Campus   
08/04/2015 12.00  15:00  KS5 MathsNorth Campus   
08/04/2015 12:00  15:00  KS5 Further MathsNorth Campus   
08/04/2015 12:00  15:00  Year 11 Chemistry (11Y1)North Campus   
08/04/2015 12:00  15:00  Year 11 Triple ScienceNorth Campus   
09/04/2015 09:00  15:00  KS5 Georgraphy (A2)North Campus   
09/04/2015 09:00  12:00  Year 11 Core. Additional & Separate Science Units P123 &4North Campus   
09/04/2015 12:00  15:00  Year 11 Physics Unit 5 & 6North Campus   
10/04/2015 09:00  15:00  KS5 Georgraphy (AS/A2)North Campus   
13/04/2015     Year 12 Chemistry, P Design & Sociology Mock Exams - PM   
13/04/2015     Year 13 Biology Mock Exams - PM   
13/04/2015     Year 12 Music & Further Maths FP1 Mock Exams - AM   
14/04/2015     Year 12 Physics Mock Exams - PM   
14/04/2015     Year 13 History & Physics Mock Exams - AM   
14/04/2015     Year 13 Maths C3 & Sociology Mock Exams - PM   
14/04/2015     Year 12 Biology, English Language & Further Maths M1 Mock Exams - AM   
15/04/2015     Year 13 English Language, Geography, P Design & PE Mock Exams - AM   
15/04/2015     Year 12 History, PE & Maths D1 Mock Exams - PM   
15/04/2015     Year 12 Geography Mock Exams - AM   
15/04/2015     Year 13 Chemistry & Psychology Mock Exams - PM   
16/04/2015     Year 13 Maths C4 & Sociology Mock Exams - AM   
16/04/2015     Year 12 Chemistry & Sociology Mock Exams - PM   
16/04/2015     KS3 Girls Cricket Coaching session (Phil Mellons Cricket Development Officer) South 3.30-4.30pm   
16/04/2015     Year 13 Geography Mock Exams - PM   
16/04/2015     Year 12 Geography Mock Exams - AM   
16/04/2015     Year 9 Child Health Visit pm   
17/04/2015     Year 13 Biology, IT & English Literature Mock Exams - AM   
17/04/2015     Year 12 IT, Psychology, Further Maths D2 & French Mock Exams - AM   
17/04/2015     Year 12 History & Maths C1 Mock Exams - PM   
17/04/2015     Year 13 History & Physics Mock Exams - PM   
20/04/2015     Year 12 Physics & English Literature Mock Exams - PM   
20/04/2015     Year 13 Chemistry & Psychology Mock Exams - AM   
20/04/2015     Year 13 Maths M1 Mock Exams - PM   
20/04/2015     Year 12 Psychology & Maths C2 Mock Exams - AM   
21/04/2015 13:00    SLA - Year 3 - Mini Olympics - North Campus   
21/04/2015     Business Magnates Challenge 5 - @ Eden Arms Hotel - am   
22/04/2015 13:00    SLA - Year 4 - Mini Olympics - South Campus   
22/04/2015     Business Magnates Challenge 5 - @ Eden Arms Hotel - am   
23/04/2015     KS3 Girls Cricket Coaching session (Phil Mellons Cricket Development Officer) South 3.30-4.30pm   
23/04/2015     Sixth Form Parents Evening   
30/04/2015     KS3 Girls Cricket Coaching session (Phil Mellons Cricket Development Officer) South 3.30-4.30pm   
30/04/2015 17:30    Parents' ForumPhoenix Centre   
30/04/2015     Sixth Form UCAS (Universities and Colleges Admission Service) Event, Newcastle Arena a.m.   

May 2015

Date Start Time End Time Event Location  
07/05/2015     KS3 Girls Cricket Coaching session (Phil Mellons Cricket Development Officer) South 3.30-4.30pm   
07/05/2015     Year 8 Child Health Visit 9.30 am onwards   
11/05/2015 13:00  14:00  Btec - Health & Social Care   
11/05/2015 09:00  10:00  BTEC - Creative Digital Media   
11/05/2015 13:00  14:00  GCE - GCE Psychology A Unit 1   
12/05/2015 09:00  09:35  GCSE - French Reading (F)   
12/05/2015 09:00  09:50  GCSE - French Reading (H)   
12/05/2015 13:00  14:00  GCE - GCE Sociology Unit 1   
12/05/2015 13:00  14:30  GCSE - Additional Science Unit 1 Tier F   
12/05/2015 09:00  09:25  GCSE - French Listening (F)   
12/05/2015 09:00  09:35  GCSE - French Listening (H)   
12/05/2015 09:00  11:00  GCE - GCE Geography Unit 1   
13/05/2015 09:00  10:30  GCSE - IT Living in A Digital World   
13/05/2015 09:00  10:30  GCE - Core Mathematics C1   
13/05/2015 13:00  14:30  GCSE - Religious Studies B Unit 2   
13/05/2015 13:00  14:15  GCE - GCE History Unit 1D and 1F   
13/05/2015 09:00    BTEC Music   
14/05/2015     KS3 Girls Cricket Coaching session (Phil Mellons Cricket Development Officer) South 3.30-4.30pm   
14/05/2015 17:30    LBG Sub-Committee ( Leadership, Behaviour & Safety)North Campus   
14/05/2015 16:00    LGB Sub Committee ( Achievement & Teaching)North Campus   
14/05/2015 09:00  10:30  GCE - Maths Further Pure FP1   
15/05/2015     Youth Forum Meeting 3.30pm at Parkside School Willington   
15/05/2015     Adventurous Geography Field Trip, Castlehead (Residential) 15th 17th May 2015   
15/05/2015 13:00  14:30  GCSE - Theory of Physical ED   
15/05/2015 13:00  14:00  GCE - GCE Geography Unit 2   
15/05/2015 09:00  11:00  GCE - GCE English Literature B Unit 1   
16/05/2015     Adventurous Geography Field Trip, Castlehead (Residential) 15th 17th May 2015   
17/05/2015     Adventurous Geography Field Trip, Castlehead (Residential) 15th 17th May 2015   
18/05/2015 13:00  14:30  GCE - GCE Psychology A Unit 2   
18/05/2015 13:00  14:30  GCSE - Religious Studies B Unit 3   
18/05/2015 09:00  10:45  GCSE - English Literature Understanding Prose (F) & (H)   
19/05/2015 13:00  14:15  GCSE - Geography Dynamic Planet (H)   
19/05/2015 13:00  14:30  Geography A Unit 1 Tier F & H   
19/05/2015 09:00  11:00  GCSE - D & T: Electronic Products Unit 1   
19/05/2015 09:00  10:00  GCE - Physics: Mechanics Written Paper   
20/05/2015 13:00  14:15  GCSE - Biol B: Biol Mod B1, B2, B3 Written Hgh   
20/05/2015 13:00  14:30  GCE - GCE History Unit 2L   
20/05/2015 09:00  10:30  GCE - Core Mathematics C2   
20/05/2015 13:00  14:30  GCSE - Additional Science Unit 2 Tier F   
20/05/2015 13:00  14:15  GCSE - Science B: Sci Mod B1, C1, P1 Written Hgh   
21/05/2015     KS3 Girls Cricket Coaching session (Phil Mellons Cricket Development Officer) South 3.30-4.30pm   
21/05/2015 09:00  11:00  GCE - GCE French Unit 1   
21/05/2015 09:00  11:00  GCE - GCE Sociology Unit 2   
21/05/2015 09:00  11:00  GCE - GCE Biology Unit 1   
21/05/2015 13:00  14:15  GCE - GCE Biology Unit 1   
22/05/2015 09:00  10:45  GCSE - English Literature Understanding Poetry (F) & (H)   
22/05/2015 09:00  10:00  GCE - Chemistry: Atoms, Bonds & Grps Written   

June 2015

Date Start Time End Time Event Location  
01/06/2015 09:00  11:00  GCE - Ict: Info, Systms & Aplcns Written   
01/06/2015 13:00  15:00  GCSE - D & T: Food Technology Unit 1   
01/06/2015 13:00  14:45  GCE - GCE Biology Unit 2   
01/06/2015 13:00  14:30  GCSE - Food - Knowledge & Understanding   
01/06/2015 09:00  10:45  GCSE - History B Unit 1   
02/06/2015 13:00  14:45  GCE - Chemistry: Chns, Enrgy & Rsrcs Written   
02/06/2015 09:00  10:45  GCSE - English; The Writer's Voice (F) & (H)   
02/06/2015 09:00  11:00  GCE - GCE D & T: Product Des (3D-Des) Unit 1   
02/06/2015 09:00  11:00  GCE - GCE English Language B Unit 1   
02/06/2015     Year 8 Green Pathway Parents Evening   
03/06/2015 09:00  09:35  GCSE - German; Reading (F)   
03/06/2015 09:00  09:50  GCSE - German; Reading (H)   
03/06/2015 09:00  10:30  GCE - Maths; Mechanics M1   
03/06/2015 13:00  14:30  GCSE - Geography A Unit 2 Tier F & H   
03/06/2015 13:00  14:15  GCSE - Geography; People & the Planet (H)   
03/06/2015 09:00  09:35  GCSE - German; Listening (H)   
03/06/2015 09:00  09:25  GCSE - German; Listening (F)   
04/06/2015 13:00  14:45  GCE - Physics: Elctms, Wves & Phtns Written   
04/06/2015 09:00  10:45  GCSE - Maths; Non Calculator (F) & (H)   
04/06/2015 09:00  10:15  GCSE - Mathematics (Linear) Paper 1 Tier F   
04/06/2015     KS3 Girls Cricket Coaching session (Phil Mellons Cricket Development Officer) South 3.30-4.30pm   
05/06/2015 13:00  14:00  GCSE - Biology A: Mdls B4, B5, B6 Wrtn Hgh   
05/06/2015 13:00  15:00  GCE - PE: an introduction to PE Written   
05/06/2015 13:00  14:30  GCSE - Science B: Mod B2, C2, P2 Wrtn Hgh   
05/06/2015 13:00  14:15  GCSE - Chemistry B: Chem Mdl C1, C2, C3 Wtn Hgr   
05/06/2015 09:00  10:00  GCSE - Music Unit 1   
08/06/2015 13:00  14:15  GCSE - Humanities Unit 1   
08/06/2015 13:00  14:30  GCE - Biology Unit 4   
08/06/2015 09:00  10:45  GCSE Maths; Calculator (F) & (H)   
08/06/2015 09:00  10:30  GCE - GCE History Unit 3D   
08/06/2015 09:00  11:00  GCE D & T Product Design (3D-Des) Unit 3   
09/06/2015 13:00  14:00  GCSE - Chemistry A: Mdls C4, C5, C6 Written Hgh   
09/06/2015 13:00  14:15  GCSE - Physics B: Physics Mdl P1, P2, P3 Written Hgh   
09/06/2015 13:00  14:15  GCSE - Add Sci B: Sci Mod B3, C3, P3 Written Hgh   
09/06/2015 09:00  10:30  GCE - Decision Mathematics D1   
09/06/2015 09:00  10:30  GCSE - Geographical Decisions (F)   
09/06/2015 13:00  14:30  GCE - GCE Psychology A Unit 3   
09/06/2015     Year 8 Yellow Pathway Parents Evening   
10/06/2015 13:00  14:15  GCE - Chemistry: Rngs, Plymrs & Anlys Written   
10/06/2015 09:00  10:45  GCSE - History B Unit 2   
11/06/2015     KS3 Girls Cricket Coaching session (Phil Mellons Cricket Development Officer) South 3.30-4.30pm   
11/06/2015 09:00  11:00  GCE - GCE English Literature B Unit 3   
11/06/2015 09:00  11:30  GCE - PE: Prncpls & Cncpts Across PE Written   
11/06/2015 09:00  11:30  GCE - PE: Prncpls & Cncpts Across PE Written   
11/06/2015 09:00  10:15  GCE - Physics: the Newtonian World Written   
11/06/2015 13:00  14:45  GCSE - Mathematics (Linear) Paper 2 Tier F   
12/06/2015 09:00  10:30  GCE - Core Mathematics C3   
12/06/2015 13:00  14:00  GCSE - Add Apld Sci: Sci in Scty Hgh Written   
12/06/2015 13:00  14:30  GCSE - Add Sci B: Sci Mod B4,C4, P4 Written Hgh   
12/06/2015 13:00  14:30  GCSE - Biol B: Biol Mod B4, B5, B6 Written Hgh   
12/06/2015 13:00  14:00  GCSE - Physics A: Mdls P4, P5, P6 Written Hgh   
12/06/2015 09:00  10:15  GCSE Health & Social Care; Personal Dev & Rels   
12/06/2015 09:00  10:15  GCSE - Humanities Unit 2   
15/06/2015 09:00  10:00  GCSE - Add Apld Sci: Sci Mrtls Prd Written Hgh   
15/06/2015 09:00  11:30  GCE - GCE Geography Unit 3   
15/06/2015 13:00  14:45  GCSE - Media:Txtl Anlys Moving Image Written   
15/06/2015 13:00  15:00  GCE - Chemistry: Equlb, Enrgs & Elmts Written   
15/06/2015 13:00  14:30  GCE - GCE Sociology Unit 3   
15/06/2015 09:00  10:30  GCSE - Chemistry B: Chem Mdl C4, C5, C6 Written Hgh   
16/06/2015     SLA - KS1 - Mini Olympics - North Campus   
16/06/2015 13:00  14:30  GCE - Core Mathematics C4   
16/06/2015 09:00  11:00  GCE - GCE Psychology A Unit 4   
17/06/2015 13:00  15:00  GCSE - D & T: Graphic Products Unit 1   
17/06/2015 09:00  10:30  GCSE - Physics B: Phys Mdl P4, P5, P6 Written Hgh   
17/06/2015 09:00  11:15  GCE - GCE Biology Unit 5   
18/06/2015     KS3 Girls Cricket Coaching session (Phil Mellons Cricket Development Officer) South 3.30-4.30pm   
18/06/2015 09:00  11:00  GCE - Physics: Fields/ Prtcls/Frntrs Written   
18/06/2015 09:00  11:00  GCE - GCE Sociology Unit 4   
18/06/2015 18:00    Year 6 Induction EveningSouth Campus   
19/06/2015     Youth Forum Meeting 3.30pm at Lanchester St Bedes   
19/06/2015 13:00  14:30  GCE - GCE Geography Unit 4B   
19/06/2015 09:00  11:30  GCE - GCE English Language B Unit 3   
22/06/2015 09:00  11:00  GCSE - D & T: Product Design Unit 1   
23/06/2015 13:00    SLA - Year 6 - Duathlon - South Campus   
23/06/2015 09:00  11:00  GCE - Ict: Systms, Aplctns & Implctns Written   
23/06/2015     Year 7 Green Pathway Parents Evening   
24/06/2015 09:00  10:30  GCE - Decision Mathematics D2   
25/06/2015     KS3 Girls Cricket Coaching session (Phil Mellons Cricket Development Officer) South 3.30-4.30pm   
25/06/2015   09:00  Year 6 Induction DayNorth Campus   
26/06/2015     Year 13 Prom   
30/06/2015     Year 7 Yellow Pathway Parents Evening   

July 2015

Date Start Time End Time Event Location  
01/07/2015 13:00    SLA - Year 6 - Cricket(+Picnic) - Consett Cricket Club   
02/07/2015     KS3 Girls Cricket Coaching session (Phil Mellons Cricket Development Officer) South 3.30-4.30pm   
07/07/2015     Primary Cricket FestivalBurnopfield CC   
08/07/2015     Primary Cricket FestivalConsett CC   
09/07/2015     KS3 Girls Cricket Coaching session (Phil Mellons Cricket Development Officer) South 3.30-4.30pm   
09/07/2015 16:00    Local Governing Body MeetingPhoenix Centre